Notice:
DISTRICT COUNCIL FOR SCHOOL GAMES & SPORTS

DISTRICT COUNCIL FOR SCHOOL GAMES & SPORTS

SOUTH 24 PARGANAS
New Administrative Building (5th Floor) Alipore, Kolkata – 700027

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS
SL Denegation of district council for school games & sports South 24 Parganas Name Contact numbers
1 CHIEF PATRON SAMIMA  SK
SABHADHIPATI, ZILA PARISAD
SOUTH 24 PARGANAS
 
2 PRESIDENT Y   RATNAKARA  ROA
D  M ,  SOUTH 24  PARGANAS
 
3 WORKING  PRISIDENT NIKHILESH  MONDAL
A D  M  (LR) SOUTH 24  PARGANAS
 
4 EXECUTIVE  VICE  PRISIDENT SANDWIP KUMAR  KAMAR
EX. ASST. TEACHER  SIBKALINAGAR HIGH SCHOOL
9775606942
7001074258
5 CONVENER CUM TREASURER SOMNATH DUTTA
D O P E &Y W 
SOUTH 24 PARGANAS
9681222386
6 HONY.GENERAL  SECRETARY SHUVENDU  GHOSH  
(ASST. TEACHER  )
HARINDANGA HIGH SCHOOL
8961642812
9433487028
7 HONY JT. SECRETARY MANABENDRA NATH SARDER       (ASST. TEACHER  )
MALLICKPUR  A  S  HIGH SCHOOL
8902699272
9088018762
8 HONY JT. SECRETARY SUDARSAN HALDER
(ASST. TEACHER  )
KRISHNA CHANDRA PUR HIGH  SCHOOL
9474170703
8372086315
9 HONY ASST. SECRETARY AMAR NATH
(ASST. TEACHER  )
MASJITBATI PARBATI  HIGH SCHOOL
7890010846
9163947387
10 HONY ASST. SECRETARY BISWAJIT  HALDER
(ASST. TEACHER  )
KODALIYA  P  B  HIGH SCHOOL
9433558288
11 HONY ASST. SECRETARY SUVAMOY MONDAL 
(ASST. TEACHER  )
GADAMATHURA  A  B  VIDYAPITH
9733571310
12 HONY ASST. SECRETARY KHALEDA BANU   
(ASST. TEACHER  )
ARYAPARA  HIGH SCHOOL
9830226305
13 EXECUTIVE  MEMBER GHANASHREE  BAG
CHAIRMAN  D P SC 
SOUTH 24 PARGANAS
 
14 EXECUTIVE  MEMBER BADAL PATRA
DISTRICT  INSPECTOR OF SCHOOL (SE)
SOUTH 24 PARGANAS
 
15 EXECUTIVE  MEMBER DISTRICT  YOUTH  OFFICER  SOUTH 24 PARGANAS  
16 EXECUTIVE  MEMBER KARMADHAKHYA , SIKSHA – O – KRIA SATHAYEE SAMITY
Z P  SOUTH 24 PARGANAS
 
17 EXECUTIVE  MEMBER UTTAM KUMAR CHATTERJEE
DISTRICT  INSPECTOR OF SCHOOL (PE) SOUTH 24 PARGANAS
 
18 EXECUTIVE  MEMBER DIPAYAN KUMAR DAS
D  P  O  (SSM) 
SOUTH 24 PARGANAS
 
19 EXECUTIVE  MEMBER DISTRICT MASS EDUCATION  OFFICER SOUTH 24 PARGANAS  
20 EXECUTIVE  MEMBER PRADIP KUMAR SAHA
CO – ORDINATOR PF NEHRU YUBA  KANDRA
 
21 EXECUTIVE  MEMBER SECRETARY
DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION  SOUTH 24 PARGANAS
 
22 EXECUTIVE  MEMBER TARUN  KR MONDAL , SECRETARY
SUBDIVISIONAL COUNCIL FOR  SCHOOL GAMES & SPORTS  
ALIPUR
9874206733
23 EXECUTIVE  MEMBER ABID HOSSAIN  
SECRETARY
SUBDIVISIONAL COUNCIL FOR  SCHOOL GAMES & SPORTS
BARUIPURE 
9830479320
24 EXECUTIVE  MEMBER SOMA PATRA
SECRETARY
SUBDIVISIONAL COUNCIL FOR  SCHOOL GAMES & SPORTS  
CANNING
9836868868
25 EXECUTIVE  MEMBER DELIP BERA
SECRETARY
SUBDIVISIONAL COUNCIL FOR  SCHOOL GAMES & SPORTS   DIAMOND HARBOUR
9434617529
26 EXECUTIVE  MEMBER DELIP  JANA  
SECRETARY
SUBDIVISIONAL COUNCIL FOR  SCHOOL GAMES & SPORTS   KAKDWIP
9002055926

LIST OF DISCIPLINE OUR DISTRICT PARTICIPATE THE STATE SCHOOL GAMES

SL DISCIPLINE UNDER 19 YEARS UNDER 17 YEARS UNDER 14 YEARS
    BOYS GIRLS BOYS GIRLS BOYS GIRLS
1 ATHLETICS * * * * * *
2 BADMINTON * * * * * *
3 BASKETBALL     * * * *
4 CRICKET     *   *  
5 CHESS * * * * * *
6 FOOT BALL * * * * * *
7 GYMNASTICS * * * * * *
8 HAND BALL * * * * * *
9 HOCKEY     * * * *
10 KABADDI * * * * * *
11 KARATE * * * * * *
12 KHO-KHO * * * * * *
13 KICK BOXING * * * *    
14 SWIMING * * * * * *
15 TABLETENNIS * * * * * *
16 TAKE WONDO     * *    
17 VOLLEYBALL     * * * *
18 YOGA * * * * * *
19 WATER POLO *          


GENERAL RULES




GAMES RULES


  1. 14 Years up to Class VIII Born on or after 01.01.2005
  2. 17 Years up to Class X Born on or after 01.01.2002
  3. 19 Years up to Class XII Born on or after 01.01.2005


MEASUREMENT

KABADDI :-

Boys 14 Years - Below 51 k.g, Boys 17 Years - Below 57 k.g, Boys 19 Years - Below 65 k.g,
Girls 14 Years Below 48 k.g Girls 17 Years Below 53 k.g Girls 19 Years Below 59 k.g

JUDO :-

Boys 14 Years Below 25 k.g, Below 30 k.g, Below 35 k.g, Below 40 k.g, Below 50 k.g, Above 50 k.g
Girls 14 Years Below 23 k.g, Below 30 k.g, Below 32 k.g, Below 36 k.g, Below 40 k.g, Above 44 k.g
Boys 17 Years Below 40 k.g, Below 45 k.g, Below 50 k.g, Below 55 k.g, Below 60 k.g, Below 64 k.g, Above 71 k.g Above 71 k.g
Girls 14 Years Below 36 k.g, Below 40 k.g, Below 44 k.g, Below 48 k.g, Below 52 k.g, Below 56 k.g, Below 61k.g Above 44 k.g

KARATE :-

Boys 14 Years Below 20 k.g, Below 25 k.g, Below 30 k.g, Below 35 k.g, Below 40 k.g, Below45k.g Below 50 k.g, Below 55 k.g, Below 60 k.g, Above 60
Girls 14 Years Below 18 k.g, Below 22 k.g, Below 24 k.g, Below 26 k.g, Below 30 k.g, Below 34k.g, Below 38 k.g, Below 42 k.g, Below 46k.g, Below 50 k.g, Above 50k.g
Boys 17 Years Below 35k.g, Below 40 k.g, Below 45 k.g, Below 50 k.g, Below 55k.g, Below 60k.g Below 65 k.g, Below 70 k.g Above 70
Girls 17Years Below 32 k.g, Below 36k.g, Below 40 k.g, Below 44 k.g, Below 48 k.g, Below 52k.g, Below 56 k.g, Below 60 k.g, Above 60k.g
Boys 19 Years Below 45k.g, Below 50 k.g, Below 60 k.g, Below 65 k.g, Below 70k.g, Above 70k.g
Girls 19 Years Below 40 k.g, Below 44 k.g, Below 52 k.g, Below 56 k.g, Below 60 k.g, Above 60 k.g

YOGA SANA

Rules :-
  1. There will be three age groups (Boys & Girls)
    • Under 14 Years
    • Under 17 Years
    • Under 19 Years
  2. A team consisting of a seven competitors ( including one reserve )
    A team consisting of less than four competitors will not be legible for team championship , but their performance will be consider for individual position . For championship, marks of only best players will be counted . The competition will be held as :-
    • GROUP COMPETITION
    • INDIVISUL ARTISTIC YOGA COMPETITION
    • RHYTHMIC YOG COMPETITION
  3. The Yogasana competition will include the following asana:-
    Group :- A
    1. PASCHIMYATASANA. ( Elbow must touch the floor)
    2. SARABANGASANA
    3. MATSYASANA
    4. PURNO DHANURASANA
    5. PURNO MATSYSENDRASANA
    6. UTTAHAN PADASANA

    Group :- B
    1. PURNO CHAKRASAN (Finger should touch the heels)
    2. KUKKUTASANA
    3. GARBHASANA
    4. BAKASANA
    5. BHUMASANA
    6. PURNO SHALBHASANA

    Group :- C
    1. SANKHYASANA (Knee should not touch the floor )
    2. VYAGHRASANAS
    3. URDHA KUKKUTASANA
    4. UTHITTA TITIVASANA
    5. SIRSASANA
    6. UTHITTA PADAHASTASAN

    TIME ( Performed & Retained)
    Group 14 Years 17 Years 19 Years
    A 1 minute & 30 Seconds 2  minutes & 30 Seconds 2  minutes & 30 Seconds
    B 20 Seconds 30 Seconds 30 Seconds
    C 15 Seconds 20 Seconds 20 Seconds
  4. At the of competition asanas from Group – A & Group – B will be assigned by draw system on the sport. While in group -C ANY one asana can be selected by the player. Every participant has to perform three asans separate draws will be made for boys & girls section.


Eligibility Certificate

Gallery

SPORTS CALNDER

SPORTS CALNDER – DISTRICT LEVEL
DISTRICT
Sl No Discipline Age Group B/G Date Time Venue Org Sub-Divn.
1 BADMINTON 14,17,19 yrs B+G 14.08.18 11AM NANDAN SONARPUR BRP
2 BASKET BALL 14+ 17 yrs B+G 14.07.18 11AM D P S JOKA ALI
3 CRICKET 14 yrs BOYS 30.08.18 11AM DAVID SESSUN HIGH SCHOOL CAN
4 CRICKET 17 +19 yrs BOYS 28.08.18 11AM D/H HIGH SCHOOL GROUND D/H
5 CHESS 14,17,19 yrs B+G 11.07.18 11AM BARASAT S. A. HIGH SCHOOL BRP
6 FOOT BALL 19 yrs B+G 19.07.18 11AM BISHNUPUR SIKSHA SANGHA ALI
7 FOOT BALL 17yrs B+G 24.07.18 11AM BAHARU HIGH SCHOOL BRP
8 FOOT BALL 14 yrs B+G 24.07.18 11AM BAHARU HIGH SCHOOL BRP
9 GYMNASTICS 14,17,19 yrs B+G 07.08.18 11AM SONARPUR AGAMI CLUB BRP
10 HAND BALL 14,17,19 yrs B+G 31.08.18 11AM MASJIDBATI PARBAI HIGH SCHOOL CAN
11 HOCKEY 14+ 17 yrs B+G 27.07.18 11AM BISALAKSHMITALA BARUIPUR BRP
12 KABADDI 19 yrs B+G 20.07.18 11AM SHIBKALINAGA I. M. HIGH SCHOOL KAK
13 KABADDI 14+ 17 yrs B+G 20.07.18 11AM SHIBKALINAGA I. M. HIGH SCHOOL KAK
14 KARATE 14,17,19 yrs B+G 10.08.18 11AM SUNDARBAN ADARSA VIDYAMANDIR KAK
15 KHO-KHO 14,+19 yrs B+G 26.07.18 11AM RAIBAGHINI HIGH SCHOOL CAN
16 KHO-KHO 17 yrs B+G 26.07.18 11AM RAIBAGHINI HIGH SCHOOL CAN
17 KICK BOXING 17 +19 yrs B+G 17.08.18 11AM BARATALA POALI H SCHOOL ALI
18 SWIMING 14,17,19 yrs B+G 21.08.18 11AM TALDI SWIMING CENTRE. SURABALA BALIKA .VIDYALAYA CAN
19 TABLE TENNIS 14,17,19 yrs B+G 24.08.18 11AM D/HARBOUR HIGH SCHOOL D/H
20 TAKE WONDO 17 yrs B+G 17.08.18 11AM BARATALA POALI H SCHOOL ALI
21 VOLLEY BALL 14+ 17 yrs B+G 25.07.18 11AM BARUIPUR SANGRAM SANGHA BRP
22 YOGA 14,17,19 yrs B+G 24.08.18 11AM PHULBARI SITALA HIGH SCHOOL KAK
23 WATER POLO 19 yrs B+G 21.08.18 11AM TALDI SWIMING CENTRE. SURABALA BALIKA .VIDYALAYA CAN


*Adhar card ,Date of birth certificate and last year mark sheet is compulsory

* Below 6th stander will no tbe participant the District selection trials.

*** NO CLASS BOUNDATION IN DIFFARENT AGE CATEGORY



SPORTS CALNDER – SUB DIVISIONAL LEVEL


CIRCULERS

SL EVENTS UNDER 19 YEARS UNDER 17 YEARS UNDER 14 YEARS UNDER 12 YEARS
    BOYS GIRLS BOYS GIRLS BOYS GIRLS BOYS GIRLS
1 100 M. * * * * * *
2 200 M. * * * * * *
3 400 M. * * * * * *    
4 600 M.         * *    
5 800 M. * * * *        
6 1500 M. * * * *        
7 3000 M.   * * *        
8 5000 M. * *            
9 80 M. H         * *    
10 100 M. H   * * *        
11 110 M. H *              
12 400 M. H * *            
13 3 KM WALK       *        
14 5 KM  WALK * * *          
15 LONHG JUMP * * * * * *
16 HIGH JUMP * * * * * *
17 T. JUMP * * * *        
18 P .VOLT * * *          
19 SHOT PUT * * * * * *
20 DISCUS * * * * * *    
21 JAVELIN * * * *        
22 HAMMER * * *          

DISTRICT COUNCIL FOR SCHOOL GAMES & SPORTS

SOUTH 24 PARGANAS
New Administrative Building (5th Floor) Alipore, Kolkata – 700027

E-Mail Id : dcfsgspgs@gmail.com